People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hogan, Annie Elizabeth (1845–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hogan, Annie Elizabeth (1845–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hogan-annie-elizabeth-21239/text, accessed 15 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Elmes, Annie Elizabeth
  • Lennon, Annie Elizabeth
Birth

7 November 1845
Concord, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence