People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hodgetts, Mary Ann (1841–1918)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Daily Telegraph (Launceston, Tas), 28 December 1918, p 1

Citation details

'Hodgetts, Mary Ann (1841–1918)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hodgetts-mary-ann-26012/text, accessed 20 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wadley, Mary Ann
Birth

September 1841
Longford, Tasmania, Australia

Death

26 December 1918
Cressy, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)