People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hodgetts, Catherine Christina (1831–1914)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hodgetts, Catherine Christina (1831–1914)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hodgetts-catherine-christina-25989/text, accessed 24 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Britt, Catherine Christina
Birth

1831
Tipperary, Ireland

Death

28 February 1914
Portland, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship