People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hodgetts, Alicia (1824–1897)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hodgetts, Alicia (1824–1897)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hodgetts-alicia-25965/text, accessed 19 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Davey, Alicia
Birth

24 June 1824
Longford, Tasmania, Australia

Death

8 October 1897
Hamilton, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence