People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hodges, Lady Alice Belinda (1859–1942)

community worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chirnside, Alice Belinda
  • Ware, Alice Belinda
Birth

1859
Victoria, Australia

Death

23 November 1942
Mount Macedon, Victoria, Australia

Occupation
Stately Homes