People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hobbs, Anna Louisa (1833–1914)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barton, Anna Louisa
Birth

2 June 1833
New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 February 1914
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage