People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hoare, William (1824–1890)

farmer

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hore, William
Birth

26 February 1824
Minto, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 May 1890
Jingellic, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

farming accident

Religious Influence