People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hirst, Hannah Rebecca (Anne) (1905–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hirst, Hannah Rebecca (Anne) (1905–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hirst-hannah-rebecca-anne-23085/text, accessed 23 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wray, Hannah Rebecca
Birth

16 March 1905
Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage