People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hinder, Ethel Ernestine (Esther) (1868–1895)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hinder, Ethel Ernestine (Esther) (1868–1895)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hinder-ethel-ernestine-esther-19934/text, accessed 23 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pockley, Ethel Ernestine
Birth

1868
St Leonards, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 September 1895
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence