People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hinchliffe, Margaret Isabella (1875–1956)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Inslay, Margaret Isabella
Birth

14 May 1875
Mayo, Ireland

Death

7 October 1956
Ayr, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence