People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hillam, Marion Eglinton (1853–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hillam, Marion Eglinton (1853–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hillam-marion-eglinton-23698/text, accessed 22 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Marion Eglinton
Birth

1 January 1853
Mount Crawford, South Australia, Australia

Death

26 January 1928
Junee, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence