People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hill, Mary (1818–1889)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Geelong Advertiser (Vic), 28 February 1889, p 2

Citation details

'Hill, Mary (1818–1889)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hill-mary-19986/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • MacVean, Mary
Birth

27 October 1818
Ardgour, Argyll, Scotland

Death

26 February 1889
Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence