People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hill, Alice Rebecca (1853–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hill, Alice Rebecca (1853–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hill-alice-rebecca-29476/text, accessed 20 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Alice Rebecca
Birth

11 April 1853
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 September 1875
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage