People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hilder, Jesse Jewhurst (1881–1916)

artist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hood, Anthony
Birth

23 July 1881
Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Death

10 April 1916
Hornsby, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation