People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Highfield, Louisa Elizabeth (1847–1909)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Highfield, Louisa Elizabeth (1847–1909)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/highfield-louisa-elizabeth-25660/text, accessed 18 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hollinworth, Louisa Elizabeth
Birth

18 November 1847
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 February 1909
Moorooka, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (gallbladder)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence