People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Higgins, Janet (1817–1896)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Laurie, Janet
Birth

1817
Stobo, Peeblesshire, Scotland

Death

21 January 1896
Condobolin, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heat stroke

Cultural Heritage