People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Higgins, Florence Ethel (1867–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Higgins, Florence Ethel (1867–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/higgins-florence-ethel-22679/text, accessed 9 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rose, Florence Ethel
Birth

1867
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 June 1906
Penrith, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence