People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Higgins, Ann Rebecca (Annie) (1833–1882)

publican

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rudd, Ann Rebecca
Birth

26 August 1833
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 April 1882
Nangus, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence
Occupation