People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hibbs, Elizabeth (1844–1928)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Thompson, Elizabeth
Birth

1844
Lane Cove, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 January 1928
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence