People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hibbs, Elizabeth (1813–1876)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hibbs, Elizabeth (1813–1876)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hibbs-elizabeth-24734/text, accessed 19 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Woodbury, Elizabeth
Birth

3 December 1813
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 August 1876
Brooklyn, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence