People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hewitson, Sophia (1836–1920)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hewetson, Sophia
  • Craft, Sophia
Birth

5 January 1836
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

September 1920
Wollombi, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence