People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hervey, Grant (Madison) (1880–1933)

versifier and swindler

Grant Hervey (1880-1933), by May Moore

Grant Hervey (1880-1933), by May Moore

National Library of Australia, nla.pic-an3085138

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Grant Hervey (1880-1933), by May Moore

Grant Hervey (1880-1933), by May Moore

National Library of Australia, nla.pic-an3085138

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cochrane, George Henry
  • Harvey, Madison
Birth

30 November 1880
Casterton, Victoria, Australia

Death

6 November 1933
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Occupation