People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Herps, Sarah (Sally) (1812–1829)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Herps, Sarah (Sally) (1812–1829)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/herps-sarah-sally-24814/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cross, Sarah
Birth

8 January 1812
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 December 1829
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence