People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Herps, Mary Ann (1815–1887)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Herps, Mary Ann (1815–1887)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/herps-mary-ann-24816/text, accessed 19 January 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hayman, Mary Ann
Birth

April 1815
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 October 1887
Colo, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage