People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Herbert, Jane (1834–?)

Jane Cutherbertson married James Herbert (listed as James Harbut in the register) on 25 May 1863 at Evandale. Her age was given as 29.

Citation details

'Herbert, Jane (1834–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/herbert-jane-27752/text35469, accessed 21 June 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cuthbertson, Jane
Birth

1834