People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hentze, Margaret Edith (1909–1947)

historian

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hentze, Margot
Birth

15 July 1909
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

21 June 1947
Antwerp, Belgium

Cultural Heritage
Occupation