People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Henry, Rosalie Rosetta (1830–1926)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Henry, Rosalie Rosetta (1830–1926)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/henry-rosalie-rosetta-19427/text, accessed 29 May 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Baum, Rosalie Rosetta
Birth

1830

Death

23 December 1926
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence