People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Henley, Lady Charlotte (1855–1938)

charity worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Charlotte
Birth

1855
Wiltshire, England

Death

August 1938
Drummoyne, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence