People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Henderson, Keziah Jane (1807–1842)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Henderson, Keziah Jane (1807–1842)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/henderson-keziah-jane-28945/text, accessed 16 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rose, Keziah Jane
Birth

30 January 1807
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 March 1842
New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

unknown

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence