People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Henderson, John William (1800–1850)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Henderson, John William (1800–1850)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/henderson-john-william-28946/text, accessed 24 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dawson, John William
Birth

20 August 1800
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 August 1850
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence