People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Henderson, Daniel (1834–1892)

newspaper vendor, orator and commission agent

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Henderson Africanus
  • Snowball
Birth

1834
Kingston, Jamaica

Death

24 December 1892
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation