People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Henderson, Adelaide Sturt (1846–1940)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Henderson, Adelaide Sturt (1846–1940)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/henderson-adelaide-sturt-19202/text, accessed 18 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Morphett, Adelaide Sturt
Birth

7 January 1846
aboard , South Australia, Australia

Death

17 December 1940
Manaia, New Zealand