People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hayman, Elleanor (Ellen) (1852–1922)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hayman, Elleanor (Ellen) (1852–1922)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hayman-elleanor-ellen-27084/text, accessed 21 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Clout, Elleanor
Birth

8 June 1852
Castle Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 May 1922
Rydalmere, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence