People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hayes, Sarah Margaret (1855–1929)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lawless, Sarah Margaret
  • Miller, Sarah Margaret
Birth

1855
Wexford, Ireland

Death

2 February 1929
Atherton, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence