People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hayes, Lady Alice (1863–1933)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wilkinson, Alice
Birth

1863

Death

2 October 1933
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tram accident