People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hay, Marie (1916–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hay, Marie (1916–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hay-marie-19554/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Marie-Louise Carse,

Marie-Louise Carse,

Spencer Shier photo in Table Talk (Melbourne), 5 Janury 1939, p 20

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Carse, Marie-Louise Esther
  • Carse, Marie-Louise Mathilde
Birth

9 October 1916
Bembridge, Isle of Wight, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence