People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hay, Louisa (1856–1919)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunstan, Louisa
Birth

1856
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 June 1919
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

meningitis

Religious Influence