People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hay, Jessie (1840–1929)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McLeod, Jessie
Birth

1840
Nova Scotia, Canada

Death

30 January 1929
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage