People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hawker, Mary Letitia (1865–1938)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stawell, Mary Letitia
Birth

1865
Kew, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

3 November 1938
Clare, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage