People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hawker, Lady Bessie (1825–1901)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Seymour, Bessie
Birth

3 August 1825
Eyre Court, Galway, Ireland

Death

10 June 1901
Rottingdean, Sussex, England

Cultural Heritage