People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hassall, Frances Percy (1863–1938)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Faris, Frances Percy
Birth

7 September 1863
Coleraine, Victoria, Australia

Death

8 May 1938
Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

measles complications

Religious Influence