People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hartigan, Mary Ann (1792–1826)

Mary Hartigan was buried on 5 June 1826.

Citation details

'Hartigan, Mary Ann (1792–1826)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hartigan-mary-ann-26421/text34443, accessed 20 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Akers, Mary Ann
Birth

25 September 1792
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 June 1826
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

unknown

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence