People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hart, Yvonne Muriel (1893–1976)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hart, Yvonne Muriel (1893–1976)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hart-yvonne-muriel-23368/text, accessed 12 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Commans, Yvonne Muriel
Birth

11 September 1893

Death

5 September 1976
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia