People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hart, Louis Henry (1849–1884)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Hart, Louis Henry (1849–1884)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hart-louis-henry-21638/text, accessed 23 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hart, Louis Samuel
Birth

22 March 1849
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

25 October 1884
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence