People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hart, Isabella (1791–1830)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Hart, Isabella (1791–1830)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/hart-isabella-20305/text, accessed 17 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Isabella
Birth

1791
New York, United States of America

Death

13 December 1830
New York, New York, United States of America

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence