People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Harris, Jane (1844–1917)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Thorn, Jane
Birth

1844
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia

Death

15 March 1917
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence