People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Harris, Daisy Alexandra (1902–1967)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Harris, Daisy Alexandra (1902–1967)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/harris-daisy-alexandra-23936/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brown, Daisy Alexandra
Birth

1902
Shepparton, Victoria, Australia

Death

1967
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia