People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Harris, Ann (c. 1773–1835)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Harris, Ann (c. 1773–1835)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/harris-ann-30026/text, accessed 28 November 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cook, Ann
  • L'Andre, Ann
  • Laundrell, Ann
  • Landrin, Ann
  • Landren, Ann
  • Poulter, Ann
Birth

c. 1773
England

Death

5 February 1835
Castlereagh, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship