People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Harrigan, Sarah (1830–1923)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Warren, Sarah
Birth

26 April 1830
Narellan, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 November 1923
Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence