People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Harrigan, Louise (Louisa) (1847–1917)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brenning, Louisa
Birth

1847
Germany

Death

16 May 1917
Kangaloon, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence